Skip to main content
Toggle navigation
Events
All Events
Culture Shock Miami Presents Series
Event Calendar
Online Experiences
Free
Other Discounts
How It Works
How It Works
FAQ
Get Involved
Partners
Community
Educators
Courageous Creatives Project
STUDENT COUNCIL
Meet the Council
Blog
Join the Council!
About Us
About Us
Media Gallery
News
Sponsors
ADA
Contact Us
DONATE TICKETS
SEARCH
Get On The List
Primary tabs
Month
Week
Day
Year
(active tab)
« Prev
Next »
2024
January
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs Presented by Classical Arts Entertainment
2024-01-2 7:30PM
3
4
5
Anselm Presented by Coral Gables Art Cinema
2024-01-5 4:30PM
6
7
8
9
10
11
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-11 7:30PM
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-11 8:00PM
12
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-12 7:30PM
2024 National YoungArts Week: Design, Photography & Visual Arts Exhibition Opening
2024-01-12 8:30PM
13
Downtown Walking Tour Presented by Coral Gables Museum
2024-01-13 10:00AM
Family Day on Aragon at Coral Gables Museum
2024-01-13 11:00AM
Gordon Gumshoe, A Fairytale Detective Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
2024-01-13 11:30AM
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-13 2:30PM
Where Is Anne Frank Presented by Miami Jewish Film Festival
2024-01-13 7:30PM
14
Chopin for All - Sarah Tuan, Award-winning young American pianist
2024-01-14 3:00PM
Direct from Sweden The Music of ABBA Presented by The Moss Center
2024-01-14 8:00PM
15
16
17
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-17 7:30PM
18
Miami International Ballet Competiton - Competitors Rounds
2024-01-18 2:00PM
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-18 7:30PM
19
Jeff Koons: A Private Portrait Presented by Coral Gables Art Cinema
2024-01-19 2:45PM
Miami International Ballet Competiton - Competitors Rounds
2024-01-19 3:00PM
ScreenDance Miami: Films You Gotta See BIG! Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-01-19 7:00PM
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-19 7:30PM
Dance Theatre of Harlem Presented by The Moss Center
2024-01-19 8:00PM
20
Miami International Ballet Competiton - Competitors Rounds
2024-01-20 11:30AM
Nu Deco at the Bandshell ft. Joy Oladokun
2024-01-20 8:00PM
Dance Theatre of Harlem Presented by The Moss Center
2024-01-20 8:00PM
21
Miami International Ballet Competiton - Competitors Rounds
2024-01-21 11:30AM
Exhibit Opening: Deering Contemporary Interlocking Dimensions: Eco-Art
2024-01-21 12:00PM
Miami International Ballet Celebration 2024
2024-01-21 5:00PM
Beth Leavel Presented by Aventura Arts Cultural Center
2024-01-21 7:00PM
22
23
24
ScreenDance Miami: 10 Years of ScreenDance Miami Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-01-24 7:00PM
25
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-25 7:30PM
26
2024 ASFI Future in Films Festival
2024-01-26 10:00AM
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-26 7:30PM
Pinecrest Gardens Tropical Nights - Gafieira Rio Miami: Brazilian Big Band
2024-01-26 8:00PM
Two Sisters and a Piano Presented by Miami New Drama
2024-01-26 8:00PM
27
Wicked Child Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-01-27 2:30PM
Ain't Misbehavin' Presented by Aventura Arts Cultural Center
2024-01-27 3:00PM
I Pagliacci Presented by Florida Grand Opera
2024-01-27 6:00PM
Ain't Misbehavin' Presented by Aventura Arts Cultural Center
2024-01-27 8:00PM
DRUMLine Live Presented by The Moss Center
2024-01-27 8:00PM
28
Willy Wonka Jr. Presented by Michael-Ann Russell Jewish Community Center
2024-01-28 2:00PM
I Pagliacci Presented by Florida Grand Opera
2024-01-28 2:00PM
"Opera Meets Jazz" Presented by Dranoff 2 Piano
2024-01-28 4:00PM
South Beach Sound Healing Orchestra Presented by Rhythm Foundation
2024-01-28 6:00PM
29
Noche de Arte: Featuring Anabel Ruiz Presented by collaboARTive
2024-01-29 5:00PM
30
Forbidden Broadway Presented by Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
2024-01-30 8:00PM
I Pagliacci Presented by Florida Grand Opera
2024-01-30 8:00PM
31
Willy Wonka Jr. Presented by Michael-Ann Russell Jewish Community Center
2024-01-31 7:00PM
Legally Blonde The Musical Presented by Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theater
2024-01-31 8:00PM
Forbidden Broadway Presented by Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
2024-01-31 8:00PM
February
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
Willy Wonka Jr. Presented by Michael-Ann Russell Jewish Community Center
2024-02-1 7:00PM
Legally Blonde The Musical Presented by Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theater
2024-02-1 8:00PM
"Al Pie del Tamesis" by Mario Vargas Llosa Presented by Teatro Avante
2024-02-1 8:30PM
2
Old Wicked Songs Presented by GableStage
2024-02-2 8:00PM
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-02-2 8:00PM
"Al Pie del Tamesis" by Mario Vargas Llosa Presented by Teatro Avante
2024-02-2 8:30PM
3
Old Wicked Songs Presented by GableStage
2024-02-3 2:00PM
Harmony of Heritage: A Black History 2024 Celebration Presented by Beautiful Gates Production
2024-02-3 5:00PM
Old Wicked Songs Presented by GableStage
2024-02-3 8:00PM
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-02-3 8:00PM
"Al Pie del Tamesis" by Mario Vargas Llosa Presented by Teatro Avante
2024-02-3 8:30PM
4
Willy Wonka Jr. Presented by Michael-Ann Russell Jewish Community Center
2024-02-4 2:00PM
Old Wicked Songs Presented by GableStage
2024-02-4 2:00PM
"Al Pie del Tamesis" by Mario Vargas Llosa Presented by Teatro Avante
2024-02-4 5:00PM
Sincerely, Sondheim: A Musical Love Letter to Stephen Sondheim
2024-02-4 7:00PM
An Evening With Talib Kweli Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-02-4 7:30PM
5
6
7
Oliver! Presented by Area Stage
2024-02-7 7:30PM
8
Oliver! Presented by Area Stage
2024-02-8 7:30PM
9
Oliver! Presented by Area Stage
2024-02-9 7:30PM
Winter Mix Presented by Miami City Ballet
2024-02-9 7:30PM
"Giselle" Presented by the Cuban Classical Ballet of Miami
2024-02-9 8:00PM
10
Downtown Walking Tour Presented by Coral Gables Museum
2024-02-10 10:00AM
Family Day on Aragon at Coral Gables Museum
2024-02-10 11:00AM
Heroes In My House: A Magical Journey Through Black History Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
2024-02-10 11:30AM
Picnic de Libros Presented by Koubek Center and Fundación Cuatrogatos
2024-02-10 2:00PM
The Great DuBois Masters of Variety Presented by Aventura Arts and Culture Center
2024-02-10 2:00PM
The Great DuBois Masters of Variety Presented by Aventura Arts and Culture Center
2024-02-10 7:00PM
Winter Mix Presented by Miami City Ballet
2024-02-10 7:30PM
"Giselle" Presented by the Cuban Classical Ballet of Miami
2024-02-10 8:00PM
The String Queens Presented by The Moss Center and Culture Shock Miami
2024-02-10 8:30PM
11
Winter Mix Presented by Miami City Ballet
2024-02-11 2:00PM
Chopin for All - Viet Trung Nguyen, Polish/Vietnamese pianist and winner of the Polish National Chopin Competition
2024-02-11 3:00PM
MOZART EXTRAVAGANZA! by Florida Chamber Orchestra with Marlene Urbay
2024-02-11 5:00PM
West African Beats Ft. Haitian Trumpeter Jean Caze Presented by Dranoff 2 Piano
2024-02-11 5:00PM
12
13
14
"Moonlight & Music" Valentine's Day Concert Presented by Deering Estate
2024-02-14 8:00PM
15
Detroit Symphony Orchestra Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County
2024-02-15 8:00PM
16
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival Lecture & Workshop : Cihat Aşkın - Turkish Makam System
2024-02-16 4:00PM
Moldavsky Suelto en Miami Presented by MDCA
2024-02-16 8:00PM
17
Coconut Grove Arts Festival 2024
2024-02-17 10:00AM
Bel Canto in South Beach Presented by Florida L'Opera & Zarzuela Corp.
2024-02-17 7:00PM
Bits and Scraps: New Music for Percussion Presented by The New World Symphony
2024-02-17 7:30PM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Latin American Folk Blend
2024-02-17 7:30PM
Samara Joy Presented by The Moss Center
2024-02-17 8:00PM
Alexis Valdes - Por el Día del Amor Presented by MDCA
2024-02-17 8:00PM
18
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Anatolian Ensemble
2024-02-18 6:00PM
Judy Kuhn Presented by Aventura Arts and Culture Center
2024-02-18 7:00PM
19
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival Lecture & Workshop : Anatolian Ensemble - Traditional Turkish and Sufi Music
2024-02-19 1:00PM
Noche de Arte: Celebrating Black History Month with Jimmy Camille Presented by collaboARTive
2024-02-19 5:00PM
20
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival Masterclass: Jorge Caballero
2024-02-20 4:15PM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Marco Batttaglia
2024-02-20 7:30PM
21
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival Lecture: TABLATURE Alternate Music Notations 1300-1750
2024-02-21 2:00PM
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Presented by Florida International University
2024-02-21 8:00PM
22
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Presented by Florida International University
2024-02-22 8:00PM
Timur: The Great Soviet Bucket Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-02-22 8:00PM
23
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Robert Trent
2024-02-23 7:30PM
Aly Sanchez: De Banao para el Mundo Presented by MDCA
2024-02-23 8:00PM
Christiana Lysistrata Presented by Main Street Players
2024-02-23 8:00PM
Timur: The Great Soviet Bucket Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-02-23 8:00PM
24
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Luthiers Expo
2024-02-24 9:00AM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival Masterclass: Robert Trent
2024-02-24 9:00AM
39th Annual SOMI Art Fest Presented by South Miami Rotary Foundation
2024-02-24 10:00AM
Onajide Shabaka: Miami Walking Studio Presented by Museum of Art and Design (MOAD) at MDC
2024-02-24 11:00AM
LEGACY: Culture and Wellness Day Presented by Virginia Key Beach Park Trust
2024-02-24 12:00PM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: FIU Miami GuitART Orchestra
2024-02-24 1:00PM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Laura Mazon Franqui
2024-02-24 4:00PM
Christiana Lysistrata Presented by Main Street Players
2024-02-24 8:00PM
Badi Assad Presented by Aventura Arts and Culture Center
2024-02-24 8:00PM
Little Havana Social Club “Tambores III” Presented by Koubek Center
2024-02-24 8:00PM
Timur: The Great Soviet Bucket Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-02-24 8:00PM
25
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Luthiers Expo
2024-02-25 9:00AM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival Masterclass: Rafael Padron
2024-02-25 9:00AM
39th Annual SOMI Art Fest Presented by South Miami Rotary Foundation
2024-02-25 10:00AM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Los Hermanos Calero
2024-02-25 12:00PM
Christiana Lysistrata Presented by Main Street Players
2024-02-25 2:00PM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Koh Kazama
2024-02-25 3:00PM
MIGF 2024 GuitART Festival: Gradus Jazz Trio
2024-02-25 6:00PM
26
Noche de Arte: Celebrating Black History Month with Jimmy Camille Presented by collaboARTive
2024-02-26 5:00PM
27
28
29
March
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
Celebration of Open House Miami Presented by MDC at the Koubek Center
2024-03-1 6:00PM
Bird Woman by Bistoury Theatre And Film Presented by MDCA
2024-03-1 8:00PM
Christiana Lysistrata Presented by Main Street Players
2024-03-1 8:00PM
Flamenco Festival Miami XV: Ballet Nacional de España Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County
2024-03-1 8:00PM
2
Overtown 1896 Marketplace
2024-03-2 10:00AM
Sol e Lua Annual Belt Ceremony and Encounter Presented by Sol e Lua Cultural Arts Center
2024-03-2 11:00AM
The Adventures Of The Three Mess-Keteers Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
2024-03-2 11:30AM
Le Papillon Presented by Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida, Inc.
2024-03-2 7:30PM
Nu Deco at the Adrienne Arsht Center ft. Andrew Bird
2024-03-2 8:00PM
Christiana Lysistrata Presented by Main Street Players
2024-03-2 8:00PM
Global Cuba Fest • Omar Sosa: Quarteto Americanos Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-03-2 8:00PM
The Wolves Presented by University of Miami Department of Theatre Arts
2024-03-2 8:00PM
3
Christiana Lysistrata Presented by Main Street Players
2024-03-3 2:00PM
Le Papillon Presented by Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida, Inc.
2024-03-3 3:00PM
Florida Grand Opera: Hit Me with Music Presented by Rhythm Foundation
2024-03-3 3:00PM
Marinel Una Voz Presented by Jose Negroni and MDCA
2024-03-3 5:00PM
4
5
6
Ten Years From Now Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
2024-03-6 7:00PM
7
Ten Years From Now Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
2024-03-7 7:00PM
The Wolves Presented by University of Miami Department of Theatre Arts
2024-03-7 8:00PM
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-7 8:00PM
Pink+Magic=Jam! Presented by Koubek Center
2024-03-7 8:00PM
8
Spring Mix Presented by Miami City Ballet
2024-03-8 7:30PM
The Wolves Presented by University of Miami Department of Theatre Arts
2024-03-8 8:00PM
Mavis Staples Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts
2024-03-8 8:00PM
9
Downtown Walking Tour Presented by Coral Gables Museum
2024-03-9 10:00AM
Historic Virginia Key Beach Park Community Workshop Presented by Historic Virginia Key Beach Park
2024-03-9 10:00AM
Family Day on Aragon at Coral Gables Museum
2024-03-9 11:00AM
8th Annual Miami Beach Youth Music Festival Presented by Rhythm Foundation
2024-03-9 3:00PM
Global Cuba Fest • Ernán López-Nussa & Rolando Luna‘s Quartet: Piano Marathon Cubano Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-03-9 7:00PM
Spring Mix Presented by Miami City Ballet
2024-03-9 7:30PM
Bijayini Satpathy in ABHIPSAA - a seeking Presented by Live Arts Miami
2024-03-9 8:00PM
Paul Taylor Dance Company Presented by The Moss Center
2024-03-9 8:00PM
10
Embroidery By the Bay Presented by Bas Fisher Invitational and Deering Estate
2024-03-10 11:00AM
Spring Mix Presented by Miami City Ballet
2024-03-10 2:00PM
Paul Taylor Dance Company Presented by The Moss Center
2024-03-10 3:00PM
Piano 4 Hands Concert Presented by Pinecrest Gardens
2024-03-10 4:00PM
Beethoven on the Beach Presented by Rhythm Foundation
2024-03-10 7:00PM
Melissa Erico Presented by Aventura Arts and Culture Center
2024-03-10 7:00PM
11
12
13
Conejo Blanco, Conejo Rojo Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
2024-03-13 8:00PM
14
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-14 7:30PM
"Sed En La Calle Del Agua" de Nilo Cruz - presentado por Arca Images y MDCA
2024-03-14 8:00PM
15
"Sed En La Calle Del Agua" de Nilo Cruz - presentado por Arca Images y MDCA
2024-03-15 8:00PM
16
The Magic of Bill Blagg LIVE! Presented by Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
2024-03-16 2:00PM
The Magic of Bill Blagg LIVE! Presented by Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
2024-03-16 2:00PM
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-16 7:30PM
The Elixir of Love - Opera Highlights Concert Presented by Florida L'Opera & Zarzuela
2024-03-16 8:00PM
"Sed En La Calle Del Agua" de Nilo Cruz - presentado por Arca Images y MDCA
2024-03-16 8:00PM
17
"Sed En La Calle Del Agua" de Nilo Cruz - presentado por Arca Images y MDCA
2024-03-17 3:00PM
Chopin for All - Victoria Wong, Young Canadian/American pianist, laureate of many international competitions
2024-03-17 3:00PM
Dance NOW! Program II featuring "Gli Altri/The Others" with Opus Ballet Presented by Dance Now! Miami
2024-03-17 3:00PM
Stars of Tomorrow Classical Showcase: Swan Lake & Paquita Presented by Ballet Etudes of South Florida
2024-03-17 3:00PM
18
19
20
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-20 7:30PM
21
Overture to Overtown Jazz Series 2024 Presented by The Betsy Hotel
2024-03-21 7:00PM
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-21 7:30PM
22
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-22 7:30PM
Windsync Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-03-22 7:30PM
23
5th Annual Forward Motion Physically Integrated Dance Festival Presented by MDCA
2024-03-23 2:00PM
Solidaire Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-03-23 7:30PM
5th Annual Forward Motion Physically Integrated Dance Festival Presented by MDCA
2024-03-23 7:30PM
24
Cuadro Flamenco Presented by Ballet Flamenco La Rosa
2024-03-24 7:00PM
25
26
Extended Reality: Frank Lloyd Wright & Franz Kafka Presented by The Last Hundred, Inc.
2024-03-26 7:30PM
27
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-27 7:30PM
A Special Evening of Chamber Music Presented by Miami Chamber Music Society, Inc
2024-03-27 8:00PM
Caroline, or Change Presented by Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theater
2024-03-27 8:00PM
Caroline, or Change Presented by Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theater
2024-03-27 8:00PM
28
Storytime the Podcast Launch Party Presented by Bookleggers Library
2024-03-28 6:00PM
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-28 7:30PM
TLH Season 2023-2024 Concert 3 Presented by The Last Hundred, Inc.
2024-03-28 7:30PM
CCEMiami and MDCA presentan “La Casa de Bernarda Alba”
2024-03-28 8:00PM
29
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-03-29 7:30PM
TLH Season 2023-2024 Concert 4 Presented by The Last Hundred, Inc.
2024-03-29 7:30PM
CCEMiami and MDCA presentan “La Casa de Bernarda Alba”
2024-03-29 8:00PM
30
Picnic de Libros in collaboration with Miami Book Fair Presented by Koubek Center and Fundación Cuatrogatos
2024-03-30 2:00PM
Laura Pausini Presented by Loud and Live
2024-03-30 8:00PM
CCEMiami and MDCA presentan “La Casa de Bernarda Alba”
2024-03-30 8:00PM
31
Pérez Art Museum Miami
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Frost Art Museum
2024-03-31 12:00PM
HistoryMiami Museum
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Black Police Precinct and Courthouse Museum
2024-03-31 12:00PM
The Wolfsonian–FIU
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Museum of Contemporary Art North Miami (MOCA)
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Institute of Contemporary Art, Miami
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
2024-03-31 12:00PM
The Bass Museum of Art
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Zoo Miami
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Coral Gables Museum
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Vizcaya Museum & Gardens
2024-03-31 12:00PM
Rubell Museum
2024-03-31 12:00PM
April
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
305 International Improv Fest ’24 Presented by MDCA
2024-04-4 3:00PM
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-04-4 7:30PM
5
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-04-5 7:30PM
Dangerous Days Presented by Miami New Drama
2024-04-5 8:00PM
6
Overtown 1896 Marketplace
2024-04-6 10:00AM
Three Martini Afternoon at The Betsy Presented by The Betsy Hotel
2024-04-6 1:00PM
Cabaret Presented by Adrienne Arsht Center
2024-04-6 2:30PM
Miami Film Festival
2024-04-6 7:00PM
Blues Concert Presented by Fruit and Spice Park
2024-04-6 7:00PM
La Boheme Presented by Florida Grand Opera
2024-04-6 7:00PM
Schubertiade for Violin and Piano Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-04-6 7:30PM
Ballet X Presented by The Moss Center
2024-04-6 8:00PM
7
Pride Family Picnic Presented by Miami Beach Pride
2024-04-7 10:00AM
La Boheme Presented by Florida Grand Opera
2024-04-7 2:00PM
Miami Film Festival
2024-04-7 7:00PM
8
Miami Film Festival
2024-04-8 7:00PM
9
La Boheme Presented by Florida Grand Opera
2024-04-9 8:00PM
10
Opa-Locka Architectural Walking Tour with Germane Barnes Presented by Museum of Art and Design (MOAD) at MDC
2024-04-10 10:00AM
11
12
Overture to Overtown Jazz Series 2024 Presented by The Betsy Hotel
2024-04-12 7:00PM
Bourbon at the Border Presented by M Ensemble Company
2024-04-12 8:00PM
Sol Ruiz: Positive Vibration Nation Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-04-12 8:00PM
360 ALLSTARS Presented by Culture Shock Miami and The Moss Center
2024-04-12 8:00PM
13
Downtown Walking Tour Presented by Coral Gables Museum
2024-04-13 10:00AM
Maker Faire Miami 2024
2024-04-13 10:00AM
Family Day on Aragon at Coral Gables Museum
2024-04-13 11:00AM
Dance NOW! @ Sanctuary of the Arts Presented by Dance NOW! Miami
2024-04-13 7:30PM
Bourbon at the Border Presented by M Ensemble Company
2024-04-13 8:00PM
Sol Ruiz: Positive Vibration Nation Presented by Miami Light Project
2024-04-13 8:00PM
14
18th Annual Deering Seafood Festival Presented by Deering Estate
2024-04-14 10:00AM
Maker Faire Miami 2024
2024-04-14 10:00AM
Chopin for All -- Selected Young Local Pianists ALL CHOPIN PROGRAM Presented by Chopin Foundation of the United States
2024-04-14 3:00PM
Sound Paintings Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-04-14 4:00PM
15
16
17
Kislak Talks José Bedia and Carol Damian: The Collection and the Collector Presented by Museum of Art and Design (MOAD) at MDC
2024-04-17 6:30PM
18
19
Overture to Overtown Jazz Series 2024 Presented by The Betsy Hotel
2024-04-19 7:00PM
Anat Cohen & The Henry Mancini Institute Orchestra Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-04-19 7:30PM
Bourbon at the Border Presented by M Ensemble Company
2024-04-19 8:00PM
20
Greater Miami Youth Symphony Concert for a Cause Presented by Pinecrest Gardens
2024-04-20 3:00PM
Bourbon at the Border Presented by M Ensemble Company
2024-04-20 8:00PM
21
Caminantes de la Nueva Tierra Presented by New Conscience Productions
2024-04-21 4:00PM
A Musical Journey with the Florida Chamber Orchestra Presented by MDCA
2024-04-21 5:00PM
Grand Season Finale Presented by The Miami Symphony Orchestra
2024-04-21 6:00PM
22
23
24
25
Michel Camilo & Frost Latin Jazz Orchestra Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-04-25 7:30PM
“Cloud10” by Brigid Baker Wholeproject Presented by MDCA
2024-04-25 8:00PM
26
“Cloud10” by Brigid Baker Wholeproject Presented by MDCA
2024-04-26 8:00PM
27
Honoring Our Legacy Makers - Youth Gymnastic Team Presented by AYITI HAITI HALL OF FAME MUSIC, ENTERTAINMENT & SPORTS MUSEUM CORP
2024-04-27 6:00PM
Beethoven's 9th Presented by Frost School of Music
2024-04-27 7:30PM
Nu Deco at the Adrienne Arsht Center ft. Durand Jones & Emily King Presented by Nu Deco Ensemble
2024-04-27 8:00PM
“Cloud10” by Brigid Baker Wholeproject Presented by MDCA
2024-04-27 8:00PM
28
“Cloud10” by Brigid Baker Wholeproject Presented by MDCA
2024-04-28 8:00PM
29
30
May
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
Overtown 1896 Marketplace
2024-05-4 10:00AM
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Downtown Walking Tour Presented by Coral Gables Museum
2024-05-11 10:00AM
Family Day on Aragon at Coral Gables Museum
2024-05-11 11:00AM
One Night of Queen Presented by The Moss Center
2024-05-11 8:00PM
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Dance NOW! Program III featuring Pop and other works Presented by Dance NOW! Miami
2024-05-18 8:00PM
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
Overtown 1896 Marketplace
2024-06-1 10:00AM
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
July
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Get On The List
CONTACT US