Hot Tickets This Week

Event Grid

MIGF 2019: Masterclass by Kagan Korad
Wertheim Performing Arts Center at FIU
Sun 2/24 10:00 AM
MIGF 2019: Lecture by Federico Bonacossa
Wertheim Performing Arts Center at FIU
Sun 2/24 12:15 PM
YoungArts Miami 2019 Classical Music Concert
Miami Theater Center
Sun 2/24 1:30 PM
MIGF 2019: Composers Panel
Wertheim Performing Arts Center at FIU
Sun 2/24 1:30 PM
Race by David Mamet
Main Street Playhouse
Sun 2/24 2:00 PM
Heatscape Program Three Presented by Miami City Ballet
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Ziff Ballet Opera House
Sun 2/24 2:00 PM
MIGF 2019: BAHAR OSSAREH
Wertheim Performing Arts Center at FIU
Sun 2/24 4:00 PM
Lucia di Lammermoor Presented by SMDCAC & Miami Lyric Opera
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sun 2/24 4:00 PM
Encounter IV Presented by MDCA
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 2/24 5:00 PM
MIGF 2019: KLEZMER AND BEYOND with DUO NIHZ
Wertheim Performing Arts Center at FIU
Sun 2/24 7:30 PM
NSU Lecture Series- Armando Droulers Presented by Aventura Arts & Cultural Center
Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
Tue 2/26 7:30 PM
Boeing Boeing Presented by FIU Theatre
Wertheim Performing Arts Center at FIU
Wed 2/27 8:00 PM
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Museum of Contemporary Art North Miami (MOCA)
Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA)
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Coral Gables Museum
Coral Gables Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
HistoryMiami Museum
HistoryMiami Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Lowe Art Museum
Lowe Art Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
The Wolfsonian–FIU
The Wolfsonian-FIU
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science
Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
The Bass Museum  of Art
The Bass Museum of Art
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
PIANO SLAM 11 Presented by Dranoff 2 Piano Foundation
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Knight Concert Hall
Thu 2/28 7:30 PM
Martha Redbone’s Bone Hill – The Concert Presented by SMDCAC
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Fri 3/01 8:30 PM
Very Hungry Caterpillar Presented by MDCA
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 3/02 3:00 PM
Music@SRT: Cortadito with Sammy Figueroa Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
Sandrell Rivers Theater
Sat 3/02 9:00 PM
Romance Latino Presented by MDCA
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 3/03 5:00 PM

Hot Tickets

MIGF 2019: Composers Panel
Sun 2/24 1:30 PM
Race by David Mamet
Sun 2/24 2:00 PM
MIGF 2019: BAHAR OSSAREH
Sun 2/24 4:00 PM
Zoo Miami
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
The Bass Museum  of Art
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Coral Gables Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
HistoryMiami Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Lowe Art Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
The Wolfsonian–FIU
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Thu 2/28 12:00 PM

@cultureshockmia