Hot Tickets

Event Grid

Into The Woods, Jr. Presented by Area Stage Company
Area Stage at the Riviera
Fri 7/21 7:30 PM
ATF: The Spider by Dimitar Dimitrov&Yordan Slaveykov
FIU Maidique Campus
Fri 7/21 8:00 PM
32 International Hispanic Theatre Festival of Miami: Tres Viejos Mares Presented by Teatro Avante
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Fri 7/21 8:30 PM
Miami Wagner Institute feat. Christine Brewer & Alan Held -Miami Music Festival
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Knight Concert Hall
Sat 7/22 7:30 PM
Bad Jews by Joshua Harmon Presented by Main Street Players
Main Street Playhouse
Sat 7/22 8:00 PM
Season for Tangerines presented by Antiheroes Project
Artefactus Black Box
Sat 7/22 8:30 PM
Broadway Idol Presented by City of Miramar
Sun 7/23 7:00 PM
Master Class w/ Oscar Award Winner Tarell McCraney  Presented by Artists Within Reach
MDC Live Arts Lab
Wed 7/26 6:00 PM
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Gardens
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Coral Gables Museum
Coral Gables Museum
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
HistoryMiami
HistoryMiami
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Phillip and Patricia Museum of Science
Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Wolfsonian
The Wolfsonian
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Lowe Art Museum
Lowe Art Museum
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Museum of Contemporary Art, North Miami
Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA)
Mon 7/31 3:00 PM
Tony Monaco Trio Presented by CAP Summer Concert Series
Coral Gables Congregational Church
Thu 8/03 8:00 PM
Bathing in Moonlight Presented by Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Thu 8/03 8:30 PM
The Wanderers Series 2017: Ropes and Strings Presented by Antiheroes Project
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sat 8/05 11:30 AM
Delou Africa, Inc. 8th Annual Concert Extravaganza
Little Haiti Cultural Center
Sat 8/05 8:00 PM
IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA Presented by Miami Lyric Opera
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sat 8/05 8:00 PM
Troupe Dreams on Shakespeare Presented by Shakespeare Troupe of South Florida
Area Stage at the Riviera
Wed 8/09 7:30 PM
Bathing in Moonlight Presented by Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Thu 8/10 8:30 PM
Luisa María Güell Es "Tu Canción" Presented by Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 8/19 8:00 PM
Bike Tour: Presented by Coral Gables Museum and Bike Walk Coral Gables
Coral Gables Museum
Sun 8/20 10:00 AM
Indie Pasion Ibero American Film Festival Presented by Manos del Sur
Koubek Center
Sat 10/07 12:00 PM
One World Soul of Dance Pres. by Alexander Foundation Formless Heart Fellowship
Scottish Rite Masonic Temple
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM

Hot Tickets

Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Zoo Miami
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Coral Gables Museum
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
HistoryMiami
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Wolfsonian
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM
Lowe Art Museum
Mon 7/31 10:00 AM

@cultureshockmia