Hot Tickets

Event Grid

The Humans Presented by GableStage
Gablestage at the Biltmore
Thu 10/19 8:00 PM
Double Play Presented by Just the Funny
Just The Funny Improv Comedy
Thu 10/19 10:00 PM
La escritura de la ausencia, Conversación y lecturas Presented by Antiheroes Project
Centro Cultural Español
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM
One World Soul of Dance Pres. by Alexander Foundation Formless Heart Fellowship
Scottish Rite Masonic Temple
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM
Breakin' Convention Miami 2017 Presented by Arsht Center
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Knight Concert Hall
Fri 10/20 7:30 PM
Disney's Winnie the Pooh KIDS Presented by Area Stage Company
Area Stage at the Riviera
Fri 10/20 7:30 PM
The Underpants Presented by Main Street Players
Main Street Playhouse
Fri 10/20 8:00 PM
Program One Jewels Presented by Miami City Ballet
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Ziff Ballet Opera House
Fri 10/20 8:00 PM
Daniel Lewis Miami Dance Sampler Presented by Dance NOW! Miami
New World School of the Arts Dance Theater
Sat 10/21 3:00 PM
Bird Spirits Presented by Kaleidoscope MusArt
Steinway and Sons Piano Gallery
Sat 10/21 5:00 PM
FIU Liszt Festival Presented by the FIU School of Music
Wertheim Performing Arts Center
Sat 10/21 7:30 PM
South Motors Jazz at Pinecrest Gardens Presented by Pinecrest Gardens, Village of Pinecrest
Pinecrest Gardens Banyon Bowl
Sat 10/21 8:00 PM
Maggie Carles en concierto Presented by Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 10/21 8:00 PM
Yoli Mayor Presented by Culture Shock Miami
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 10/22 5:00 PM
Speaking Sustainably Film Series Presented by Deering Estate
Deering Estate
Wed 10/25 7:00 PM
FIU Jazz Big Hits Presented by the FIU School of Music
Wertheim Performing Arts Center
Wed 10/25 7:30 PM
"Como cualquiera" (Like Everyone Else) Presented by Antiheroes Project, Inc.
Miami Dade College Wolfson Campus
Thu 10/26 11:00 AM
Mendelssohn’s Italy Presented by New World Symphony
New World Center
Fri 10/27 7:30 PM
Free Sensory-Friendly Little Monster Tales Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
Sandrell Rivers Theater
Sat 10/28 11:00 AM
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Vizcaya Museum and Gardens
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Museum of Contemporary Art, North Miami
Museum of Contemporary Art (MoCA)
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Phillip and Patricia Museum of Science
Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Pérez Art Museum Miami
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Wolfsonian
The Wolfsonian
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Lowe Art Museum
Lowe Art Museum
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Coral Gables Museum
Coral Gables Museum
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
HistoryMiami
HistoryMiami
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Gold Coast Railroad Museum
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Gardens
Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden
Tue 10/31 10:00 AM
Evita Presented by Actors' Playhouse
Actors' Playhouse
Wed 11/01 2:00 PM
Dia de Muertos
HistoryMiami
Wed 11/01 6:00 PM
Ile Presented by The Rhythm Foundation
North Beach Bandshell
Thu 11/02 8:00 PM
Nickolai Lugansky, Piano Recital Presented by Friends of Chamber Music
Temple Beth Am
Thu 11/02 8:00 PM
Double Play Presented by Just the Funny
Just The Funny Improv Comedy
Thu 11/02 10:00 PM
Chopin for All Presented by Chopin Foundation of the United States
Granada Presbyterian Church
Sun 11/05 3:00 PM
Artistry of Youth Presented by Miami Children's Chorus
All Souls Episcopal Church
Sun 11/05 4:00 PM
Miami Short Film Festival 2017
Cinépolis Coconut Grove
Wed 11/08 8:00 PM
Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella Presented by Area Stage Company
Area Stage at the Riviera
Fri 11/10 7:30 PM
Free Sensory-Friendly Dudley Saves the Earth Presented by Fantasy Theatre Factory
Sandrell Rivers Theater
Sat 11/11 11:00 AM
Discovering Shishido Presented by Kaleidoscope MusArt
Steinway and Sons Piano Gallery
Sat 11/11 5:00 PM
Poetic Reflections Presented by New World Symphony
New World Center
Sat 11/11 7:30 PM
El Concierto del año "El Grupo Clouds" Frankie Marcos e Invitados Presented by MDCA
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 11/11 8:00 PM
Flamenco Puro Presented by SMDCAC
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - Black Box
Sat 11/11 9:30 PM
Sotto Voce Presented by MDCA
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Thu 11/16 8:30 PM
Miami Book Fair Presented by Miami Dade College
Miami Dade College Wolfson Campus
Sat 11/18 10:00 AM
Rapture: Ballet's Pointe of Passion Presented by SMDCAC
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sat 11/18 8:00 PM
Nestor Torres Presented by South Motors Jazz at Pinecrest Gardens
Pinecrest Gardens Banyon Bowl
Sat 11/18 8:00 PM
Kings of Vienna Presented by New World Symphony
New World Center
Sun 11/19 2:00 PM
Sunday Salon Series-The Orchestra Miami Trio  Presented by Orchestra Miami
Scottish Rite Masonic Temple
Sun 11/19 4:00 PM
Alexandra Zapruder, Twenty-Six Seconds Presented by Dave and Mary Alper JCC
Dave and Mary Alper JCC
Tue 11/28 7:30 PM
And Then There Were None Presented by FIU Theatre
Wertheim Performing Arts Center
Wed 11/29 8:00 PM
The Nutcracker Presented by Miami Youth Ballet & SMDCAC
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Fri 12/01 8:00 PM
The Nutcracker Presented by Thomas Armour Youth Ballet
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 12/02 7:00 PM
Chopin for All Presented by Chopin Foundation of the United States
Granada Presbyterian Church
Sun 12/03 3:00 PM
Double Play Presented by Just the Funny
Just The Funny Improv Comedy
Thu 12/07 10:00 PM
The Nutcracker Presented by Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida
Aventura Arts and Cultural Center
Fri 12/08 7:00 PM
Sounds of the Times: Myths and Memories Presented by New World Symphony
New World Center
Sat 12/09 7:30 PM
Celia Presented by MDCA
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sat 12/09 8:00 PM
Brian Lynch and the Afro Caribbean Jazz Ensemble & Nicole Yarling
Pinecrest Gardens Banyon Bowl
Sat 12/09 8:00 PM
Meet the Brass Presented by Orchestra Miami
Pinecrest Gardens
Sun 12/10 3:00 PM
Voices of Angels Presented by Miami Children's Chorus
First United Methodist Church of Coral Gables
Sun 12/10 4:00 PM
The Nutcracker Presented by Miami City Ballet
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Ziff Ballet Opera House
Fri 12/15 8:00 PM
New Impressionists and Old Masters Presented by New World Symphony
New World Center
Sun 12/17 2:00 PM
Holiday Concert Presented by South Florida Youth Symphony
Lehman Theatre at Miami Dade College North Campus
Sun 12/17 4:00 PM
A Seraphic Fire Christmas Presented by SMDCAC
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sun 12/17 4:00 PM
The Nutcracker Presented by Miami City Ballet
Arsht Center for the Performing Arts - Ziff Ballet Opera House
Tue 12/19 7:00 PM
Chopin for All Presented by Chopin Foundation of the United States
Granada Presbyterian Church
Sun 1/14 3:00 PM
STREB Extreme Action
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Sat 1/20 8:00 PM
Darius &  Twig
Sun 1/28 1:00 PM
BalletBoyz
Sat 2/10 8:00 PM
Shadowland by Pilobolus
Sun 2/18 6:00 PM
DISASTER! A 70s Disaster Movie Musical
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Fri 3/02 8:00 PM
TAO - Drum Heart Presented by Culture Shock Miami
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center
Fri 3/16 8:00 PM
The Other Mozart Presented by Culture Shock Miami
South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center - Black Box
Fri 4/13 8:30 PM
Music in the Movies Presented by: Florida Chamber Orchestra, Marlene Urbay & Pep
Miami-Dade County Auditorium
Sun 4/15 5:00 PM

Hot Tickets

@cultureshockmia